Past PACC Champions

YEAR CHAMPION TEAM Location
2011 China Bingyu Wang, Qingshuang Yue, Yin Liu, Yan Zhou, Yue Sun, Yan Zhou Nanjing, China
2010 Korea Ji-Sun Kim, Seul-Bee Lee, Mi-Sung Shin, Un Chi Gim Uiseong, South Korea
2009 China Bingyu Wang, Yin Liu, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou Karuizawa, Japan
2008 China Bingyu Wang, Yin Liu, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou Naseby, New Zealand
2007 China Bingyu Wang, Qingshuang Yue, Yin Liu, Yan Zhou Beijing, China
2006 China Yin Liu, Bingyu Wang, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou Tokyo, Japan
2005 Japan Yukako Tsuchiya, Junko Sonobe, Tomoko Sonobe, Chiemi Kameyama Taipei, China
2004 Japan Yumie Hayashi, Ayumi Onodera, Sakurako Terada, Moe Meguro Chuncheon, South Korea
2003 Japan Shinobu Aota, Yukari Okazaki, Eriko Minatoya, Kotomi Ishizaki Aomori, Japan
2002 Japan Shinobu Aota, Yukari Okazaki, Eriko Minatoya, Kotomi Ishizaki Queenstown, New Zealand
2001 Korea Mi-Yeon Kim, Hyun-Jung Lee, Mi-Sung Shin, Ji-Hyun Park Jeonju, Korea
2000 Japan No team line-up available Esquimalt, Canada
1999 Japan No women's tournament held Tokoro, Japan
1998 Japan Akiko Katoh, Yumie Hayashi, Ayumi Onodera, Mika Hori Qualicum Beach, Canada
1997 Japan Mayumi Ohkutsu, Akiko Katoh, Yukari Kondo, Akemi Niwa Karuizawa, Japan
1996 Japan Mayumi Ohkutsu, Akiko Katoh, Yukari Kondo, Yoko Mimura Sydney, Australia
1995 Japan Ayako Ishigaki, Emi Arai, Yukari Kondo, Yoko Mimura Tokoro, Japan
1994 Japan Ayako Ishigaki, Yukari Kondo, Emi Fujita, Akiko Katoh Christchurch, New Zealand
1993 Japan Mayumi Seguchi, Hidemi Itai, Akemi Niwa, Miyuki Nonomura Adelaide, Australia
1992 N/A No women's tournament held Karuizawa, Japan
1991 Japan Midori Kudoh, Mayumi Seguchi, Mayumi Abe, Utage Matsuzaki Sagamihara, Japan
YEAR CHAMPION TEAM Location
2011 China Rui Liu, Xiao Ming Xu, Dexin Ba, Lu'an Chen Nanjing, China
2010 China Fengchun Wang, Jia Liang Zang, Xiao Ming Xu, Dexin Ba Uiseong, South Korea
2009 China Fengchun Wang, Rui Liu, Xiao Ming Xu, Hong Chen Li Karuizawa, Japan
2008 China Fengchun Wang, Rui Liu, Xiao Ming Xu, Jia Liang Zang Naseby, New Zealand
2007 China Fengchun Wang, Xiao Ming Xu, Rui Liu, Zhipeng Zhang Beijing, China
2006 Australia Ian Palangio, Hugh Millikin, Sean Hall, Mike Woloschuk Tokyo, Japan
2005 Australia Ian Palangio, Hugh Millikin, Ricky Tasker, Mike Woloschuk Taipei, China
2004 New Zealand Sean Becker, Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Lorne De Pape Chuncheon, South Korea
2003 New Zealand Sean Becker, Hans Frauenlob, Jim Allan, Lorne De Pape Aomori, Japan
2002 Korea Dong-Keun Lee, Jae-Cheol Park, Seung-Wan Ko, Min-Suk Choi Queenstown, New Zealand
2001 Japan Hiroaki Kashiwagi, Kazuto Yanagizawa, Jun Nakayama, Keita Yanagizawa Jeonju, Korea
2000 New Zealand Dan Mustapic, Sean Becker, Hans Frauenlob, Jim Allan Esquimalt, Canada
1999 Japan No team line-up available Tokoro, Japan
1998 New Zealand Sean Becker, Hans Frauenlob, Jim Allan, Lorne De Pape Qualicum Beach, Canada
1997 Australia Hugh Millikin, John Theriault, Stephen Johns, Trevor Schumm Karuizawa, Japan
1996 Australia Hugh Millikin, Gerald Chick, Stephen Johns, Stephen Hewitt Sydney, Australia
1995 Australia Hugh Millikin, Stephen Johns, Gerald Chick, Andy Campbell Tokoro, Japan
1994 Australia Hugh Millikin, Stephen Johns, Gerald Chick, Stephen Hewitt Christchurch, New Zealand
1993 Australia Hugh Millikin, Tom Kidd, Gerald Chick, Stephen Hewitt Adelaide, Australia
1992 Australia Hugh Millikin, Tom Kidd, Gerald Chick, Brian Johnson Karuizawa, Japan
1991 Australia Hugh Millikin, Tom Kidd, Daniel Joyce, Stephen Hewitt Sagamihara, Japan

Share this page

Official WCF Partners